ICL-GNSS
ICL-GNSS - International Conference on Localization and GNSS | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

General

Conference

Lodging / Travel


Valid XHTML 1.1

Valid CSS!

Steering Committee

  • Jari Nurmi, TUT, Finland (chairman)
  • Fabio Dovis, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Gonzalo Seco-Granados, UAB, Spain
  • Elena Simona Lohan, TUT, Finland
  • Kaveh Pahlavan, WPI, USA
  • John Raquet, AFIT, USA
  • Stephan Sand, DLR, Germany
  • Jari Syrjärinne, HERE, Finland


2015 Organization

General Chair

  • Prof. Henk Wymeersch, Chalmers University, Sweden

Program Committee Co-Chairs

  • Lennart Svensson, Chalmers University, Sweden
  • Jan Johansson, SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden
  • Elena Simona Lohan, Tampere University of Technology (TUT), Finland

Publication Chair

  • Jose López-Salcedo, UAB, Spain

Finance Chair

  • Erik Ström, Chalmers University, Sweden

Local Arrangements Chair

  • Fredrik Brännström, Chalmers University, Sweden

Technical Program Committee

  • Iness Ahriz, CNAM, France
  • Francesco Benedetto, U Roma3, Italy
  • Paul Bhatia, U Nottingham, UK
  • Nuria Blanco Delgado, ESSP Madrid, Spain
  • Daniele Borio, JRC, Italy
  • Guobin Chang, Tianjin IHSC, China
  • Hongyang Chen, Fujitsu, Japan
  • Ruizhi Chen, Texas A&M U, USA
  • Wu Chen, Hongkong Polytechnic U, China
  • Giovanni Corazza, U Bologna, Italy
  • Francescantonio Della Rosa, TUT, Finland
  • Carles Fernandez, CTTC, Spain
  • Ignacio Fernandez, EC, Belgium
  • Bernard Fleury, Aalborg U., Denmark
  • Andrea Giorgetti, U. Bologna, Italy
  • Fredrik Gunnarsson, Ericsson, Sweden
  • Vincent Heiries, CEA, France
  • Peter Händel, KTH, Sweden
  • Anna Jensen, AJ Geomatics, Denmark
  • Olivier Julien, ENAC, France
  • Gerard Lachapelle, U Calgary, Canada
  • Ion Marghescu, UPB, Romania
  • Nikolay Mikhaylov, ITMO, Russia
  • Fernando Nunes, IST, Portugal
  • Robert Piché, TUT, Finland
  • Valerie Renaudin, IFSTTAR, France
  • Laura Ruotsalainen, FGI, Finland
  • Stephan Sand, DLR, Germany
  • Claudio Soriente, ETH, Switzerland
  • Wee Peng Tay, NTU, Singapore
  • Sarang Thombre, FGI, Finland
  • Fredrik Tufvesson, Lund U, Sweden
  • Sabrina Ugazio, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Martin Vermeer, Aalto U, Finland
  • Klaus Witrisal, TU Graz, Austria